T MAC'S SA DE CV
T MAC'S SA DE CV is a motor carrier based in SALTILLO, CH, registered with the FMCSA under USDOT 1415316. The carrier is currently active in FMCSA's records, with a safety rating of S. MCS-150 self-reporting puts the fleet at 6 power units and 6 drivers, with 153 roadside inspections on file and a peak out-of-service rate of 24.1%. Use this page to verify the carrier's authority and insurance, review its inspection and crash history, and cross-reference live data on FMCSA SAFER before booking a load or onboarding a partner.
T MAC'S SA DE CV is a small fleet, operating 6 power units and 6 drivers, based in Saltillo, CH. Across 113 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, the fleet recorded a 24.8% out-of-service rate, with no reportable crashes on file. The carrier currently has no active BIPD/Primary coverage on file, and operating authority is active for for hire.
Active filings
Safety Snapshot
113 roadside inspections over the last 24 months, up 214% versus the prior 24 months, concentrated in US (68) and TX (45), with Level 1 inspections the most common.
24.8% out-of-service rate; led by Vehicle Maintenance (91.0% of violations); top code 391.11B2-Z (Border Zone - Driver cannot satisfy the English language proficiency requirements of 391.11(b)(2) as per FMCSA Enforcement Guidance Memo MC-SEE-2025-0001.) cited 23 times.
The fleet comprises 6 power units (small fleet) and 6 drivers; Freightliner, Unknown, and Other are the most-inspected makes.
Compliance
Risk Signals
Out-of-Service rate vs same-size peers FMCSA roadside inspections, % placed out-of-service
Compared against 133,144 ACTIVE carriers operating 3–9 power units (±50% of this carrier's 6 unit fleet).
Inspection Analytics Monthly activity · BASIC mix · state map
Monthly Inspection Activity (24 months)
Violations by BASIC Category
Vehicle Fleet Top makes and models observed in roadside inspections
| Make | Model | Inspections |
|---|---|---|
| Freightliner | 148 | |
| Unknown | 31 | |
| Other | 20 | |
| Lozano | 10 | |
| Stoughton | 7 | |
| Hyundai Translead | 4 | |
| Great Dane | 2 |
SMS BASIC Scores FMCSA Safety Measurement System per-BASIC scores
SMS data not available
FMCSA's Safety Measurement System has not published per-BASIC scores for this carrier yet. This typically means the carrier doesn't meet minimum exposure thresholds (inspections/power units), or their SMS snapshot hasn't been ingested.
Recent Inspections (153 rows) View all 153 →
| Inspection # | Date ▼ | State | Level | Station | Vehicle | Violations | Top Codes | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87796219 | May 6, 2026 | TX | 1 | — |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
4 | 396.3A1, 393.207B, 393.45B2UV | Yes |
| 87722383 | Apr 30, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
7 | 45B2-BHTD, 55D1-B, 45B2-B-AIR | Yes |
| 87657342 | Apr 22, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
4 | 28-WS-6, 21TC-MC, 3A1-ALATR | No |
| 87647823 | Apr 21, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 9A-LRLIWR, 55E-B, 7B3II-MC | Yes |
| 87583056 | Apr 14, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
8 | 45B2-B-AIR, 83G, 55D1-B | No |
| 87484838 | Apr 2, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
3 | 393.55E-B, 393.45B2-B-AIR, 393.55D2-B | No |
| 87392595 | Mar 24, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
10 | 393.48A-BIBD, 393.55E-B, 393.55C1-B | No |
| 87055886 | Feb 14, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
6 | 393.11A1-LCHL, 393.95B, 393.9A-LFTSI | No |
| 86889539 | Jan 25, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
7 | 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32, 393.60C, 393.11A1-CSLRR | No |
| 86899986 | Jan 22, 2026 | TX | 1 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 396.3A1BOS, 393.75C, 393.48A | Yes |
| 86861202 | Jan 21, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
7 | 393.9A-LSLIWR, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32, 393.75A1-TEPBM | Yes |
| 86781651 | Jan 6, 2026 | TX | 1 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
1 | 393.45B2UV | No |
| 86780397 | Jan 6, 2026 | TX | 3 | — |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
0 | — | No |
| 86781761 | Jan 5, 2026 | TX | 1 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
1 | 393.45B2UV | No |
| 86712532 | Jan 5, 2026 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
2 | 393.9A-HLLH, 393.55E-B | No |
| 86617439 | Dec 16, 2025 | TX | 2 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 396.3A1, 393.11, 392.2WC | No |
| 86468971 | Dec 3, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
10 | 393.75A3-TAOL, 393.55D1-B, 391.11B2-Z | Yes |
| 86389507 | Nov 20, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
7 | 396.5B-L, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32, 393.9A-LIL | No |
| 86406166 | Nov 18, 2025 | TX | 1 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
1 | 393.75C | No |
| 86318239 | Nov 13, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
1 | 391.11B2-Z | No |
| 86293674 | Nov 11, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 393.9B-LSLOWR, 393.55E-B, 393.83G | Yes |
| 86205167 | Oct 31, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 393.11A1-LLPL, 393.55E-B, 393.203C-CBP | No |
| 86165359 | Oct 27, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 393.9A-LCL, 393.47E, 393.9A-LIL | No |
| 86160469 | Oct 24, 2025 | TX | 1 | COLUMBIA POE |
FRHT TRUCK TRACTOR
|
5 | 393.75A3, 396.3A1, 393.83G | Yes |
| 86128485 | Oct 23, 2025 | US | 1 | LAREDO TX |
FREIGHTLIN TRUCK TRACTOR
|
6 | 393.9A-LBL, 393.95A4-EEUS, 393.78A-WS | No |
Authority Records (1 docket)
MC Certificate Documents (1 PDF)
Operating-authority certificates and decision notices filed with FMCSA. Each PDF is the original 2-page daily record. Click a row to view or download.
| Date | Docket | Action | Authority | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15, 2014 | MX535925 | NC | REVOCATION | View PDF → |
Compliance Timeline Merged authority / insurance / enforcement events
-
Sep 20, 2005
Top Stations & Violation Codes Where this carrier gets inspected and what they get cited for
Most-Inspected Stations
| Station | State | Inspections | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAREDO TX | US | 89 | 23 |
| COLUMBIA POE | TX | 42 | 13 |
| LAREDOTX | US | 8 | 0 |
| LAREDO COLOMBIA POE | TX | 1 | 0 |
Top Violation Codes Cited
| Code | Description | Category | Cited | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 393.9(a) | Inoperable required lamps | Vehicle Maintenance | 21 | 5 |
| 393.11 | Lighting devices/reflectors | Vehicle Maintenance | 20 | 0 |
| 393.60(c) | Glazing/window obstructions | Vehicle Maintenance | 13 | 0 |
| 393.78 | Windshield condition defective | Vehicle Maintenance | 13 | 0 |
| 393.55(e) | Coupling device/towing methods defective | Vehicle Maintenance | 12 | 0 |
| 396.3(a)(1) | Inspection/repair/maintenance - general | Vehicle Maintenance | 11 | 1 |
| 393.75(a)(2) | Tire-tread and/or sidewall separation | Vehicle Maintenance | 7 | 0 |
| 393.9 | Inoperable Required Lamp | Vehicle Maintenance | 7 | 2 |
| 393.11(a)(1) | Lighting devices/reflectors | Vehicle Maintenance | 6 | 0 |
| 393.78(a) | Windshield condition defective | Vehicle Maintenance | 6 | 0 |
Related Records Cross-references to every adjacent page
-
Chihuahua carriers
All carriers based in Chihuahua
-
Saltillo carriers
Carriers based in Saltillo, CH
-
Stations in Chihuahua
Where this carrier might be inspected
-
Docket MX535925
For-Hire · ACTIVE · MX
-
153 inspections
Full roadside inspection history
-
Fleet recall search
NHTSA recalls covering this fleet's vehicle years/makes
-
File a complaint
Open the FMCSA National Consumer Complaint form for this carrier
-
Carrier comparison tool
Side-by-side vs. other carriers
-
Certificate lookup
Look up any FMCSA authority by MC/MX/FF docket number
-
All state carrier directories
Browse carriers in every US/CA/MX jurisdiction
How to verify T MAC'S SA DE CV
- Verify USDOT and MC numbers match the carrier's documents. Compare the USDOT number and MC docket on this page to the numbers on the carrier's invoice, rate confirmation, or load-board listing. A mismatch between the carrier's claimed numbers and the registered legal name is the single most common red flag.
- Check active operating authority and insurance status. Confirm the Authority Records show at least one ACTIVE docket for the type of operation you're booking, and that the Active Insurance card lists a current BIPD/Primary policy. A revoked authority or uninsured carrier cannot legally operate.
- Review safety rating and SMS BASIC scores. Check the carrier's FMCSA safety rating (if any) and the SMS BASIC table. A high percentile in any BASIC category — especially Unsafe Driving, HOS, or Vehicle Maintenance — is worth investigating before tendering a load.
- Examine inspection and crash history. Open the Inspection History and Crash History subpages for the full record. Look for patterns: repeat OOS findings on the same unit, multiple crashes in a short window, or violations clustered in one BASIC category.
- Cross-reference real-time data with FMCSA SAFER. For the most current snapshot — within 24 hours of any insurer filing or authority change — click through to the FMCSA SAFER lookup. TruckCodex mirrors SAFER and L&I daily; SAFER itself reflects filings within 24 hours.
Frequently asked questions about T MAC'S SA DE CV
Is T MAC'S SA DE CV an active motor carrier? ▾
What is T MAC'S SA DE CV's safety rating? ▾
How many inspections has T MAC'S SA DE CV had? ▾
What is T MAC'S SA DE CV's out-of-service rate? ▾
Where is T MAC'S SA DE CV based? ▾
Does T MAC'S SA DE CV have valid operating authority? ▾
How many trucks and drivers does T MAC'S SA DE CV operate? ▾
Has T MAC'S SA DE CV had any crashes? ▾
About FMCSA carrier records
Every commercial motor carrier operating in the United States is required to register with the Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) and obtain a USDOT number. The USDOT number is a permanent, unique identifier — once assigned, it stays with the carrier for life and is never reissued to another company. Carriers must update their registration every two years on Form MCS-150 to keep their address, fleet size, and operating data current.
Carrier safety data lives in FMCSA's Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS): roadside inspections, crashes, out-of-service findings, and the seven Behavior Analysis and Safety Improvement Categories (BASICs) that make up the SMS scoring methodology. For-hire carriers must also hold operating authority — an MC, FF, or MX docket number — which is separate from the USDOT number and requires continuous insurance and BOC-3 process-agent filings to remain active.
TruckCodex mirrors FMCSA's public SAFER and L&I systems on a daily refresh cycle. Every record on this page reflects what FMCSA has on file. We do not edit or modify carrier data — for real-time confirmation immediately before a transaction, click through to the FMCSA SAFER lookup linked in the related records section above. Safety ratings, when present, come from formal compliance reviews; most active carriers have not been reviewed and are correctly listed as unrated.
Data sources & freshness
TruckCodex aggregates official public-sector datasets. See the Source registry for dataset-level coverage and the Freshness log for last-import timestamps.
Census, SAFER, SMS, Licensing & Insurance (L&I), roadside inspections, crashes, and authority history.
Vehicle recall campaigns, defect investigations, and consumer safety complaints (SCRS).
Cross-border carrier registry and Canadian recall campaigns where applicable.
TruckCodex is an independent aggregator; it is not affiliated with FMCSA, NHTSA, EIA, or Transport Canada. Always verify compliance-critical information directly with the originating agency.