REVIVE MANUFACTURING LLC
Book with caution — review signals below
No hard OOS / revoked / uninsured blocker, but elevated risk signals need a human look before booking.
- OOS rate worse than size peers Driver 13.3% vs peer 0.00% · Vehicle 8.30% vs peer 0.00% Details →
Plain-text risk summary (print / paste)
TruckCodex risk summary — REVIVE MANUFACTURING LLC (USDOT 3779301) Verdict: CAUTION Book with caution — review signals below No hard OOS / revoked / uninsured blocker, but elevated risk signals need a human look before booking. Authority / census status: Active Blockers: (none) Cautions: • OOS rate worse than size peers — Driver 13.3% vs peer 0.00% · Vehicle 8.30% vs peer 0.00% On file: (none) Source: https://truckcodex.com/usdot/3779301/ As of: Sep 2, 2026 Always confirm on FMCSA SAFER and L&I before tendering — TruckCodex mirrors public filings and can lag by up to a day.
TruckCodex · filing & peer scorecard
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard · B
Composite of 3/5 scored components (mean 72/100). Separate from booking triage on this page. Expand for per-signal evidence. Heuristic — not an FMCSA rating or legal advice.
B
confidence 60% · 3/5 signals · expand
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard · B
Composite of 3/5 scored components (mean 72/100). Separate from booking triage on this page. Expand for per-signal evidence. Heuristic — not an FMCSA rating or legal advice.
Active census status with no OOS order or revoked authority on file.
Insurance/BIPD signal not resolved for this carrier.
NR reason: No active policies and no uninsured flag to score against.
Driver OOS 13.3% vs peer median 0% (worse). Vehicle OOS 8.3% vs peer median 0% (worse). n=131014 same-size ACTIVE peers.
FMCSA has not assigned this carrier a formal safety rating. We do not invent one.
NR reason: No published FMCSA safety_rating.
No BMC-91 insurance-lapse watch classification on file for this USDOT.
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard from authority, BIPD, peer OOS, FMCSA safety rating, and insurance-watch signals. Not a booking verdict and not legal advice. See methodology. Booking triage on this page: Caution.
No authority breakdown on file.
No active policies on file.
No BOC-3 filing on file.
Company profile
No active FMCSA cargo filing on file.
FMCSA L&I filing evidence — not a shipper certificate of insurance (COI). Cargo (BMC-34) is primarily an HHG / household-goods requirement; general freight carriers often have none.
No active broker surety bond or trust fund on file.
BMC-84 is a surety bond; BMC-85 is a trust-fund agreement. Required for property brokers / freight forwarders — not motor-carrier BIPD liability insurance.
Fleet details (MCS-150)
| Vehicle type | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trucks | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Self-reported on the carrier’s Form MCS-150 (FMCSA Company Census).
Inspections (24 months)
All 18 inspections →| Driver | Vehicle | Hazmat | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inspections | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| OOS inspections | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| OOS percentage | 18.18% | 9.09% | — |
| National average | 6.7% | 23.4% | 4.4% |
Roadside inspections in the last 24 months. National averages are FMCSA MCSAP reference rates (driver ~6.7%, vehicle ~23.4%, hazmat ~4.4%).
Carrier analysis & narrative context Status notes, risk intelligence, and safety profiles
Carrier is unrated
FMCSA has not assigned this carrier a formal safety rating. Use the inspection history and BASIC scores below to assess on-road performance.
REVIVE MANUFACTURING LLC had 11 roadside inspections over the past 24 months with an out-of-service rate of 27.3%, which is above the national average of 19.3%. Their highest FMCSA BASIC percentile is Unsafe Driving at 1.0.
11 roadside inspections over the last 24 months, concentrated in TN (3) and MD (2).
27.3% out-of-service rate, above the 19.3% national average; led by Vehicle Maintenance (50.0% of violations); top code 393.45(d) (Brake connections with leaks or constrictions) cited 1 times, 1 of them OOS.
The fleet comprises 6 power units (small fleet) and 2 drivers; International, Freightliner, and Ihc are the most-inspected makes.
Risk Signals
Out-of-Service rate vs same-size peers FMCSA roadside inspections, % placed out-of-service
Compared against 131,014 ACTIVE carriers operating 3–9 power units (±50% of this carrier's 6 unit fleet).
Inspection Analytics Monthly activity · BASIC mix · state map
Monthly Inspection Activity (16 months)
Violations by BASIC Category
Activity by State
| State | Inspections | OOS | OOS % | Last Inspection |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee (TN) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Maryland (MD) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Indiana (IN) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | Dec 5, 2024 |
| Kentucky (KY) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Connecticut (CT) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| Michigan (MI) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | Aug 27, 2026 |
| Ohio (OH) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| Georgia (GA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | Apr 18, 2025 |
Vehicle Fleet Top makes and models observed in roadside inspections
| Make | Model | Inspections |
|---|---|---|
| Freightliner | 9 | |
| International | 8 | |
| Ihc | 1 |
SMS BASIC Scores FMCSA Safety Measurement System per-BASIC scores
| BASIC | Inspections | Serious | Measure | Percentile | Alert | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Fitness | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Controlled Substances / Alcohol | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Hours of Service | 5 | — | 0.80 | 1 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Unsafe Driving | 1 | — | 0.63 | 1 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | — | 1.36 | 1 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
Higher percentiles indicate worse performance relative to peer carriers. Carriers at or above the FMCSA intervention threshold are marked ALERT.
Recent Inspections (18 rows) View all 18 →
| Inspection # | Date ▼ | State | Level | Station | Vehicle | Violations | Top Codes | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88825736 | Aug 27, 2026 | MI | 1 | MI |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 392.2-SLLTCD, 393.95A1 | No |
| 88261404 | Jun 25, 2026 | TN | 1 | — |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 87594311 | Apr 16, 2026 | KY | 1 | LONDON |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 21TB2-DOT | No |
| 87026407 | Feb 11, 2026 | MD | 2 | PERRYVILLE MD |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 85197874 | Jul 11, 2025 | OH | 1 | CONNEAUT OH |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 393.9A-LHLI | No |
| 84527965 | Apr 18, 2025 | GA | 3 | VALDOSTA GA |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 83817748 | Feb 7, 2025 | TN | 1 | KNOX COUNTY SCALES EB |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 395.8A1-HOSP | Yes |
| 83447802 | Dec 18, 2024 | TN | 1 | KNOXVILLE TN |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 395.8A1-HOSP | Yes |
| 83333982 | Dec 5, 2024 | IN | 2 | WARREN IN |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
3 | 393.9A-LCL, 392.2-SLLTCD, 395.8A | No |
| 82918457 | Oct 16, 2024 | MD | 1 | I-95 NORTHBOUND SCALE FACILITY |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 82761313 | Sep 25, 2024 | CT | 1 | ct-waterford-scale-n/b |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
Ticket: Ihc
|
2 | 393.45(d), 396.3(a)(1) | Yes |
| 82551049 | Aug 28, 2024 | GA | 3 | RINGGOLD GA |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
Ticket: Freightliner
|
1 | 395.22(g) | No |
| 82417195 | Aug 12, 2024 | FL | 2 | WHITE SPRINGS FL |
FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 82102406 | Jul 10, 2024 | NY | 2 | ny-wallkill-(wb) |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 81886526 | Jun 12, 2024 | WV | 2 | HENDERSON WV |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 81631149 | May 16, 2024 | OH | 1 | WILMINGTON SCALES NB |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 81498712 | Apr 30, 2024 | PA | 1 | — |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 395.8(a)(1), 390.21T(b) | Yes |
| 80991129 | Feb 29, 2024 | OH | 3 | ROAD SIDE |
INTERNATIONAL STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 395.8(e)(1), 390.21T(a) | No |
Top Stations & Violation Codes Where this carrier gets inspected and what they get cited for
Most-Inspected Stations
| Station | State | Inspections | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE SPRINGS FL | FL | 1 | 0 |
| RINGGOLD GA | GA | 1 | 0 |
| VALDOSTA GA | GA | 1 | 0 |
| WARREN IN | IN | 1 | 0 |
| LONDON | KY | 1 | 0 |
| I-95 NORTHBOUND SCALE FACILITY | MD | 1 | 0 |
| PERRYVILLE MD | MD | 1 | 0 |
| MI | MI | 1 | 0 |
| CONNEAUT OH | OH | 1 | 0 |
| ROAD SIDE | OH | 1 | 0 |
Top Violation Codes Cited
| Code | Description | Category | Cited | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 393.45(d) | Brake connections with leaks or constrictions | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 1 |
| 395.22(g) | Portable ELD not mounted in a fixed position and visible to driver | Hours of Service | 1 | 0 |
| 395.8(a)(1) | Not using the appropriate method to record hours of service | Hours of Service | 1 | 1 |
| 395.8(e)(1) | Making, or permitting a driver to make, a false report regarding duty status | Hours of Service | 1 | 0 |
| 396.3(a)(1) | Inspection, repair and maintenance of parts and accessories | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 1 |
Related Records Cross-references to every adjacent page
-
Indiana carriers
All carriers based in Indiana
-
Grabill carriers
Carriers based in Grabill, IN
-
Stations in Indiana
Where this carrier might be inspected
-
18 inspections
Full roadside inspection history
-
Fleet recall search
NHTSA recalls covering this fleet's vehicle years/makes
-
File a complaint
Open the FMCSA National Consumer Complaint form for this carrier
-
Certificate lookup
Look up any FMCSA authority by MC/MX/FF docket number
-
All state carrier directories
Browse carriers in every US/CA/MX jurisdiction
-
How FMCSA safety ratings work
BASIC percentiles and compliance review context
-
BOC-3 process agents explained
Why every interstate carrier must file a process agent
-
FMCSA compliance filings guide
MCS-150, insurance, and authority filing requirements
-
Roadside inspection rights
What drivers and carriers can expect during a stop