EUROSTAR, INC.
DBA: WAREHOUSE SHOE SALE
No hard blockers on file
Authority and insurance signals look clear in our data. Still verify live on FMCSA SAFER / L&I before tendering a load.
Plain-text risk summary (print / paste)
TruckCodex risk summary — EUROSTAR, INC. (USDOT 2674838) Verdict: CLEAR TO REVIEW No hard blockers on file Authority and insurance signals look clear in our data. Still verify live on FMCSA SAFER / L&I before tendering a load. Authority / census status: Active Blockers: (none) Cautions: (none) On file: (none) Source: https://truckcodex.com/usdot/2674838/ As of: Sep 2, 2026 Always confirm on FMCSA SAFER and L&I before tendering — TruckCodex mirrors public filings and can lag by up to a day.
TruckCodex · filing & peer scorecard
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard · A
Composite of 2/5 scored components (mean 100/100). Separate from booking triage on this page. Expand for per-signal evidence. Heuristic — not an FMCSA rating or legal advice.
A
confidence 40% · 2/5 signals · expand
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard · A
Composite of 2/5 scored components (mean 100/100). Separate from booking triage on this page. Expand for per-signal evidence. Heuristic — not an FMCSA rating or legal advice.
Active census status with no OOS order or revoked authority on file.
Insurance/BIPD signal not resolved for this carrier.
NR reason: No active policies and no uninsured flag to score against.
Peer OOS benchmark unavailable (missing power units, OOS rates, or fewer than 5 same-size peers).
NR reason: getCarrierPeerSafety returned null.
FMCSA has not assigned this carrier a formal safety rating. We do not invent one.
NR reason: No published FMCSA safety_rating.
No BMC-91 insurance-lapse watch classification on file for this USDOT.
TruckCodex filing & peer scorecard from authority, BIPD, peer OOS, FMCSA safety rating, and insurance-watch signals. Not a booking verdict and not legal advice. See methodology. Booking triage on this page: Clear to review.
No authority breakdown on file.
No active policies on file.
No BOC-3 filing on file.
Company profile
No active FMCSA cargo filing on file.
FMCSA L&I filing evidence — not a shipper certificate of insurance (COI). Cargo (BMC-34) is primarily an HHG / household-goods requirement; general freight carriers often have none.
No active broker surety bond or trust fund on file.
BMC-84 is a surety bond; BMC-85 is a trust-fund agreement. Required for property brokers / freight forwarders — not motor-carrier BIPD liability insurance.
Inspections (24 months)
All 37 inspections →| Driver | Vehicle | Hazmat | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inspections | 18 | 18 | 0 |
| OOS inspections | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OOS percentage | 0% | 0% | — |
| National average | 6.7% | 23.4% | 4.4% |
Roadside inspections in the last 24 months. National averages are FMCSA MCSAP reference rates (driver ~6.7%, vehicle ~23.4%, hazmat ~4.4%).
Carrier analysis & narrative context Status notes, risk intelligence, and safety profiles
Carrier is unrated
FMCSA has not assigned this carrier a formal safety rating. Use the inspection history and BASIC scores below to assess on-road performance.
WAREHOUSE SHOE SALE had 18 roadside inspections over the past 24 months with an out-of-service rate of 0.0%, which is below the national average of 19.3%. Their highest FMCSA BASIC percentile is vehicle_maint at 2.0.
18 roadside inspections over the last 24 months, most heavily in CA (18 stops).
0.0% out-of-service rate, well below the 19.3% national average; led by Unsafe Driving (0.0% of violations); top code 392.2 (Violation of Local Laws) cited 9 times, 1 of them OOS.
Inspection Analytics Monthly activity · BASIC mix · state map
Monthly Inspection Activity (22 months)
Violations by BASIC Category
Activity by State
| State | Inspections | OOS | OOS % | Last Inspection |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California (CA) | 18 | 0 | 0.0% | Aug 8, 2026 |
Vehicle Fleet Top makes and models observed in roadside inspections
SMS BASIC Scores FMCSA Safety Measurement System per-BASIC scores
| BASIC | Inspections | Serious | Measure | Percentile | Alert | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Fitness | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Controlled Substances / Alcohol | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Hours of Service | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Unsafe Driving | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | — | 1.77 | 2 | — | Aug 31, 2026 |
Higher percentiles indicate worse performance relative to peer carriers. Carriers at or above the FMCSA intervention threshold are marked ALERT.
Recent Inspections (37 rows) View all 37 →
| Inspection # | Date ▼ | State | Level | Station | Vehicle | Violations | Top Codes | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88645471 | Aug 8, 2026 | CA | 1 | DESERT HILLS IF | — | 1 | 392.2-SLLSR | No |
| 88051941 | Jun 4, 2026 | CA | 1 | SAN ONOFRE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
4 | 392.2-SLLSR, 393.9A-HLLH, 393.45B2-B-AIR | No |
| 87598067 | Apr 14, 2026 | CA | 1 | RAINBOW IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 87069719 | Feb 13, 2026 | CA | 1 | GRAPEVINE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 86969872 | Feb 2, 2026 | CA | 2 | GRAPEVINE IF |
MACK TRUCK TRACTOR
|
0 | — | No |
| 86718799 | Jan 2, 2026 | CA | 2 | GRAPEVINE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 86634460 | Dec 16, 2025 | CA | 2 | GRAPEVINE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 86510542 | Dec 5, 2025 | CA | 2 | GRAPEVINE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 86448512 | Nov 24, 2025 | CA | 1 | RAINBOW IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 86210180 | Oct 27, 2025 | CA | 3 | SAN ONOFRE NB IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 393.9A-HLLH | No |
| 85911581 | Sep 25, 2025 | CA | 2 | SAN ONOFRE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 392.2-SLLSR, 390.19A2 | No |
| 85155930 | Jul 7, 2025 | CA | 1 | SAN ONOFRE IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 85115819 | Jul 2, 2025 | CA | 3 | CASTAIC IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 392.2-SLLSOA | No |
| 85061899 | Jun 23, 2025 | CA | 2 | GRAPEVINE CVEF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 84444569 | Apr 18, 2025 | CA | 1 | CASTAIC IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 83924319 | Feb 20, 2025 | CA | 1 | SR-14 NB PIT SCALE |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 83293591 | Nov 30, 2024 | CA | 1 | RAINBOW CVEF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 393.11A1-LIL | No |
| 83171300 | Nov 15, 2024 | CA | 1 | CASTAIC IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 393.11A1-LLPL, 392.2-SLLEQP | No |
| 82154097 | Jul 15, 2024 | CA | 1 | RAINBOW IF |
HINO STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
2 | 390.21T(a), 393.201(d) | No |
| 82087013 | Jul 10, 2024 | CA | 1 | CASTAIC IF |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
4 | 396.3(a)(1), 395.8(a)(1), 392.2 | Yes |
| 81935736 | Jun 21, 2024 | CA | 1 | CASTAIC IF |
HINO STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 393.75(b) | No |
| 81414076 | Apr 19, 2024 | CA | 1 | ca-conejo---cvef-s/b |
HINO STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 81379611 | Apr 17, 2024 | CA | 1 | CASTAIC IF |
HINO STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
1 | 392.2 | No |
| 81275543 | Apr 3, 2024 | CA | 1 | ca-conejo---cvef-s/b |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
| 81488492 | Mar 23, 2024 | CA | 3 | CONEJO PLATFORM SCALE |
MACK STRAIGHT TRUCK
|
0 | — | No |
Recent Crashes (3 rows)
| Report # | Date ▼ | State | Fatalities | Injuries | Tow | Hazmat | Severity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA5302204577 | Sep 4, 2022 | CA | 0 | 0 | Yes | No | Tow |
| CA8552112629 | Dec 13, 2021 | CA | 0 | 1 | Yes | No | Injury |
| CA7651900038 | Jan 7, 2019 | CA | 0 | 0 | Yes | No | Tow |
Top Stations & Violation Codes Where this carrier gets inspected and what they get cited for
Most-Inspected Stations
| Station | State | Inspections | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASTAIC IF | CA | 9 | 2 |
| GRAPEVINE IF | CA | 5 | 0 |
| RAINBOW IF | CA | 4 | 0 |
| SAN ONOFRE IF | CA | 3 | 0 |
| CONEJO CVEF | CA | 2 | 1 |
| CONEJO IF | CA | 1 | 0 |
| CONEJO PLATFORM SCALE | CA | 1 | 0 |
| DESERT HILLS IF | CA | 1 | 0 |
| GRAPEVINE CVEF | CA | 1 | 0 |
| RAINBOW CVEF | CA | 1 | 0 |
Top Violation Codes Cited
| Code | Description | Category | Cited | OOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 392.2 | Violation of Local Laws | Unsafe Driving | 9 | 1 |
| 396.3(a)(1) | Inspection, repair and maintenance of parts and accessories | Vehicle Maintenance | 5 | 2 |
| 393.201(d) | Frame accessories improperly attached | Vehicle Maintenance | 2 | 0 |
| 393.11 | No or defective lighting devices or reflective material as required | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 393.48(a) | Inoperative/defective brakes | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 393.75(b) | Tire-front tread depth less than 4/32 of inch on a major tread groove | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 393.95(a) | No/discharged/unsecured fire extinguisher | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 393.95(f) | Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper. | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 393.9(a) | Inoperable required lamps | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 0 |
| 395.8(a)(1) | Not using the appropriate method to record hours of service | Hours of Service | 1 | 1 |
Related Records Cross-references to every adjacent page
-
California carriers
All carriers based in California
-
Los Angeles carriers
Carriers based in Los Angeles, CA
-
Stations in California
Where this carrier might be inspected
-
37 inspections
Full roadside inspection history
-
3 reportable crashes
FMCSA MCMIS crash log
-
Fleet recall search
NHTSA recalls covering this fleet's vehicle years/makes
-
File a complaint
Open the FMCSA National Consumer Complaint form for this carrier
-
Certificate lookup
Look up any FMCSA authority by MC/MX/FF docket number
-
All state carrier directories
Browse carriers in every US/CA/MX jurisdiction
-
How FMCSA safety ratings work
BASIC percentiles and compliance review context
-
BOC-3 process agents explained
Why every interstate carrier must file a process agent
-
FMCSA compliance filings guide
MCS-150, insurance, and authority filing requirements
-
Roadside inspection rights
What drivers and carriers can expect during a stop